Current Affairs August 2023 MCQs for Compititive Exams

Current Affairs August 2023 MCQs for Compititive Exams

Latest Current Affairs MCQs August 2023. Pakistan Current Affairs mcqs books, notes, past papers. NTS TEST, PPSC TEST, FPSC TEST, Kppsc and CSS test preparation for Pakistan current affairs, first in Pakistan, important issues, current government etc. Here you will also find Pakistan Current Affairs 2018-2023 and World Current Affairs Mcqs, all data is in PDF format. You can study online here or download and prepare your own test.

Anwaar-ul-Haq is the ___ Prime Minister of Pakistan?

A. 24
B. 29
C. 30
D. 31

Correct Answer: D. 31

Who is the current caretaker Prime Minister of Pakistan 2023?

A. Raja Riaz
B. Shahid Khakan Abbasi
C. Anwaar ul Haq Kakar
D. None of these

Correct Answer: C. Anwaar ul Haq Kakar

The National Assembly of Pakistan was dissolved on ___ to hold national election in the country?

A. 8 August 2023
B. 9 August 2023
C. 10 August 2023
D. 12 August 2023

Correct Answer: B. 9 August 2023

When A train crashed near Nawabshah “a town in Pakistan”, killed 30 people and injured many?

A. August 05, 2023
B. August 06, 2023
C. August 07, 2023
D. August 08, 2023

Correct Answer: B. August 06, 2023 

The 65th martyrdom anniversary of Major Tufail Muhammad Shaheed, Nishan-e-Haider, is being observed on:

A. August 03, 2023
B. August 05, 2023
C. August 07, 2023
D. None of these

Correct Answer: C. August 07, 2023

The former PM Pakistan Imran Khan arrested by Police after a court sentenced him to ____ years in prison for selling state gifts?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6

Correct Answer: A. 3

Pakistan’s Ex-PM Imran khan was arrested in a Toshakhana case on?

A. August 03, 2023
B. August 04, 2023
C. August 05, 2023
D. August 06, 2023

Correct Answer: C. August 05, 2023

Who becomes first former prime minister to be kept in Attock jail?

A. Asif Ali Zardari
B. Imran Khan
C. Nawaz Sharif
D. Yusuf Raza Gillani

Correct Answer: B. Imran Khan

According to the 2023 national census, The Pakistan population has crossed ____ million.

A. 240 million
B. 260 million
C. 280 million
D. None of these

Correct Answer: A. 240 million

Pakistan and USA singed a new security pact, Signaling a Fresh Start in Defense Cooperation on?

A. August 01, 2023
B. August 02, 2023
C. August 03, 2023
D. August 04, 2023

Correct Answer: C. August 03, 2023

In August 2023, Pakistan signs a new security pact secretly with which country?

A. Uk
B. USA
C. UAE
D. China

Correct Answer: B. USA

Who is the Current Chairman of Federal Board of Revenue (FBR)?

A. Muhammad Javed Ghani
B. Syed Shabbar Zaidi
C. Asim Ahmad
D. Malik Amjad Zubair Tiwana

Correct Answer: D. Malik Amjad Zubair Tiwana

Download Daily Current Affairs August 2023, Current Affairs Today.

Current Affairs August 2023 is a compilation of all daily current affairs in the month of August. Candidates can get detailed current affairs and news updates for August 2023 in this article.

Current Affairs August 2023: Want to Crack Government Exams? You Must Know Current Affairs August 2023 Why? Because these exams often ask questions related to current events and news. From sports, politics, science and more, Current Affairs August 2023 covers everything. So, every day, make it a point to check August 2023 Current Affairs. This will help you a lot in exams.

Daily Current Affairs August 2023

Why read everything at once? It is easy to remember if you read Daily Current Affairs August 2023. Just spend an hour every day. Then, when the exams come, all you need to do is revise.

Download Syllabus Wise Data in PDF From Here.

Pakistan Affairs
Pakistan Studies
Islamic Studies
General Knowledge
Current Affairs
Everyday Science
English
Mathematics
Computer Basics, MS Office MCQS

We have PPSC Senior Registrar Paediatric Dermatology all previous papers to this list. These past papers will help you in all competitive exams.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *